IPM Researches continues monitoring of TV advertising market and this time we offer statistics on banking sector.
In 2019, 7143 ad clips related to banks were placed on TV. The chronometry amounted to 167724 seconds and the investment equalled GEL 12529222. According to TV advertising data of 2019 Bank of Georgia tops the list in terms of advertising number (2218 clips). TeraBank comes the second with 1732 clips. The chart shows quantity of TV advertisements related to banks in 2019:
Bank of Georgia is also leading in chronometry parameter. The duration of its ad clips amounted to 76707 seconds. TBC Bank occupies the second position with 30550 seconds and the last position belongs to Cartu Bank with 3326 seconds. The chart shows chronometry of banks advertising in 2019:
In 2019 banks spent GEL 12 529 222 on TV advertising in accordance with official price list.The biggest investment belongs to Bank of Georgia. It spent GEL 6 693 214 last year. The chart shows banks’ expenses in 2019: